2024 Points Series

Point totals on this page will constantly be changing as the season progresses, and are unofficial until the season is over. The PEI Roadrunners make every effort to ensure this page is up to date and accurate, however, please contact us if you notice any mistakes.

Points are awarded at each Points Series race according to the following formula for both male and female race finishers:

Final standings are determined by adding point totals from a member's:

A member's age bracket is determined by their age on January 1. Only PEI Roadrunner Club members are eligible for points. Finish positions listed below are member-based (ie. 1st means the 1st PEI Roadrunner Club member to finish the race, not necessarily the 1st overall finisher in the race).

Overall Leaders

Male

1st: Ryan Merrett
29
total points
2nd: Chad MacMillan
26
total points
T-3rd: Peter Cudmore
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Steve Judson
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Mark Wong
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Jeff vanDuinkerken
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Derek Underhill
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: David Boyce
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Alan Easton
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Richard Scanlan
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

Female

1st: Marisa McNeill
29
total points
2nd: Anne MacArthur
26
total points
T-3rd: Rachel Perry
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Krissie Adams
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Bryn Turner
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Cheryl Mackean
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Kelly Ellis
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Kelly Howell
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Shelley Read
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-3rd: Sherry Pauley
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

17 and under

Male

No runners found

Female

No runners found

18 - 29

Male

1st: Ryan Merrett
29
total points

Female

1st: Rachel Perry
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

30 - 39

Male

T-1st: Peter Cudmore
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Steve Judson
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Mark Wong
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Jeff vanDuinkerken
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

Female

1st: Marisa McNeill
29
total points
T-2nd: Krissie Adams
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-2nd: Bryn Turner
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

40 - 49

Male

1st: Chad MacMillan
26
total points
2nd: Derek Underhill
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

Female

T-1st: Cheryl Mackean
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Kelly Ellis
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Kelly Howell
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

50 - 59

Male

T-1st: David Boyce
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Alan Easton
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Richard Scanlan
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Peter Pierre
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Scott MacLeod
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

Female

T-1st: Shelley Read
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Sherry Pauley
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

60 - 69

Male

T-1st: Ivan Gallant
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Wayne Gairns
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Donnie Walsh
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

Female

1st: Anne MacArthur
26
total points
T-2nd: Lorrie Bylhouwer
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-2nd: Marlene Cox
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-2nd: Cindy Coady
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-2nd: Beverley Walsh
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

70 and over

Male

T-1st: Richard west
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Francis Fagan
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Parker Lund
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found
T-1st: Dan McCarthy
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found

Female

1st: Joan Varacalli
0
total points
  • No results under 10 km found
  • No results over 10 km found