Gold Cup Trot

5 km - Fri, Aug. 19

Name Gun Time Sex Age Bib Number Pace (per km) Pace (per mile)
1st Jack Roberts 16:22 M - 517 3:16 5:16
2nd Riley Fitzpatrick 17:14 M - 562 3:26 5:32
3rd Jeremy Thompson 17:48 M - 511 3:33 5:43
4th Matthew Kozma 18:07 M - 556 3:37 5:49
5th Campbell Brown 18:59 M - 569 3:47 6:06
6th Daniel Godfrey 18:59 M - 540 3:47 6:06
7th Aivar Koppel 19:00 M - 513 3:48 6:06
8th Alex Bain 19:07 M - 577 3:49 6:09
9th Brennan Murphy 19:16 M - 580 3:51 6:12
10th Samuel Peterson 19:20 M - 539 3:52 6:13
11th Bob Nicholson 19:25 M - 521 3:53 6:14
12th Izaak Schipper 19:46 M - 519 3:57 6:21
13th Blair Steele 19:57 M - 520 3:59 6:25
14th Kevin MacIsaac 19:58 M - 525 3:59 6:25
15th Patrick Kenny 20:03 M - 558 4:00 6:27
16th Evan Martin 20:15 M - 566 4:03 6:31
17th Christopher Outhouse 20:18 M - 545 4:03 6:32
18th Aidan MacDonald 20:18 M - 538 4:03 6:32
19th Ashley Jackson 20:19 F - 512 4:03 6:32
20th Leo McCosham 20:25 M - 537 4:05 6:34
21st Madeleine Crowell 20:30 F - 564 4:06 6:35
22nd Trevor Doerksen 20:32 M - 568 4:06 6:36
23rd Peter Cudmore 20:35 M - 553 4:07 6:37
24th Alex MacFadyen 20:35 M - 544 4:07 6:37
25th David McQuillan 20:37 M - 579 4:07 6:38
26th Julien Lopes 20:44 M - 535 4:08 6:40
27th Maya El Naja 20:53 F - 546 4:10 6:43
28th Gerald Lagat 21:19 M - 536 4:15 6:51
29th Gyro Inman 21:28 M - 514 4:17 6:54
30th Melanie Mitchell 21:30 F - 567 4:18 6:55
31st Ryan Schipper 21:34 M - 518 4:18 6:56
32nd Jessica Strong 22:36 F - 575 4:31 7:16
33rd Farley MacLeod 22:42 M - 561 4:32 7:18
34th Ella Jenkins 22:57 F - 543 4:35 7:23
35th Darcy Norton 23:00 M - 565 4:36 7:24
36th Tim Doyle 23:05 M - 576 4:37 7:25
37th Winnie Unsworth 23:19 F - 528 4:39 7:30
38th Francis Fagan 23:30 M - 574 4:42 7:33
39th Beibei Jia 23:31 F - 581 4:42 7:34
40th Nick Mulligan 23:39 M - 552 4:43 7:36
41st Gaylene Nicholson 24:00 F - 515 4:48 7:43
42nd Carly Toombs 24:00 F - 534 4:48 7:43
43rd Mary Theresa Pitre 24:14 F - 547 4:50 7:47
44th Scott Cooling 24:52 M - 510 4:58 8:00
45th Glenn McCarville 25:34 M - 572 5:06 8:13
46th Danielle McGonnell 25:42 F - 560 5:08 8:16
47th Matthew Dunn 26:08 M - 548 5:13 8:24
48th Dan Frew 26:28 M - 532 5:17 8:31
49th Stephanie Peters 26:28 F - 551 5:17 8:31
50th Adam Profitt 27:10 M - 563 5:26 8:44
51st Sharon Rowan 27:19 F - 541 5:27 8:47
52nd Chantal Basque Godin 27:22 F - 533 5:28 8:48
53rd Paul Burnley 28:06 M - 523 5:37 9:02
54th Richard Scanlan 28:47 M - 578 5:45 9:15
55th Andrew MacPherson 29:13 M - 522 5:50 9:24
56th Megan Rowan 29:41 F - 542 5:56 9:33
57th Andrea Robbins 29:44 F - 570 5:56 9:34
58th Sarah Walker 30:26 F - 571 6:05 9:47
59th Emma Gallant 30:32 F - 524 6:06 9:49
60th Melissa Misener 30:53 F - 557 6:10 9:56
61st Wren Unsworth 31:35 F - 530 6:19 10:09
62nd John Unsworth 31:35 M - 526 6:19 10:09
63rd Jamie Berry 32:39 F - 554 6:31 10:30
64th Lana MacIsaac 32:43 F - 555 6:32 10:31
65th Jaden Kelly 33:03 F - 559 6:36 10:38
66th Emily Leger 34:34 F - 573 6:54 11:07
67th Astrid Fredrickson 36:09 F - 549 7:13 11:38
68th Erin Beagle 36:10 F - 550 7:14 11:38
69th Tracey Allen 37:53 F - 516 7:34 12:11

Finish Time Distribution

Individual Finish Times