Gold Cup Trot 5 km

Fri, Aug. 16

Name Gun Time Sex Age Bib Number Pace (per km) Pace (per mile)
1st Lee Wesselius 14:38 M 25 455 2:55 4:42
2nd Nick Robertson 15:58 M 19 724 3:11 5:08
3rd Luc Gallant 15:58 M 19 409 3:11 5:08
4th Stanley Chaisson 16:22 M 37 437 3:16 5:16
5th Rob Livingstone 16:44 M 30 711 3:20 5:23
6th Michael Bergeron 17:47 M 30 439 3:33 5:43
7th Adam Woehl 17:58 M 16 725 3:35 5:46
8th Alex Bain 18:04 M 31 30 3:36 5:48
9th Jack Roberts 18:21 M 17 728 3:40 5:54
10th Chris Griffin 18:28 M 40 727 3:41 5:56
11th Brad McLellan 18:38 M 45 489 3:43 5:59
12th Madeleine Crowell 18:41 F 28 457 3:44 6:00
13th Aivar Koppel 18:43 M 49 404 3:44 6:01
14th Lindsay Lamrock 18:55 F 26 447 3:47 6:05
15th Grace Annear 19:03 F 26 480 3:48 6:07
16th Daniel Godfrey 19:12 M 18 74 3:50 6:10
17th Jacob Simmons 19:20 M 26 299 3:52 6:13
18th Jennie Bergeron 19:29 F 27 412 3:53 6:16
19th Brandon Higginbotham 19:30 M 24 440 3:54 6:16
20th Patrick Bryden 19:35 M 49 421 3:55 6:18
21st Bob Nicholson 20:08 M 55 417 4:01 6:28
22nd Alex MacFayden 20:47 M 21 484 4:09 6:41
23rd Joey Fisher 21:11 M 32 483 4:14 6:49
24th Jim Gardiner 21:13 M 0 468 4:14 6:49
25th Jesse Robertson 21:24 M 17 723 4:16 6:53
26th David Boyce 21:34 M 52 464 4:18 6:56
27th Peter Cudmore 21:38 M 34 185 4:19 6:57
28th Bridget Keedwell 21:40 F 18 248 4:20 6:58
29th Patrick Kenny 21:42 M 20 469 4:20 6:59
30th Paul Burnley 21:42 M 58 28 4:20 6:59
31st Alex Rogers 21:56 F 24 401 4:23 7:03
32nd Amber MacLeod 22:07 F 41 717 4:25 7:07
33rd Cian Muller 22:11 M 27 467 4:26 7:08
34th Farley MacLeod 22:27 M 46 481 4:29 7:13
35th Matt Lawrence 22:35 M 31 786 4:31 7:16
36th Francis Fagan 23:09 M 69 120 4:37 7:27
37th Allan MacKinnon 23:34 M 34 486 4:42 7:35
38th Will Fredrickson 23:34 M 45 470 4:42 7:35
39th Robin Kennie 23:34 M 45 445 4:42 7:35
40th Brett Roloson 23:38 M 35 410 4:43 7:36
41st Shaun Coady 23:59 M 34 442 4:47 7:43
42nd Kathleen Van Ekris 24:02 F 28 714 4:48 7:44
43rd Stephen Gallant 24:24 M 39 128 4:52 7:51
44th Samantha Ostridge 24:35 F 12 488 4:55 7:54
45th Luke Dosiek 24:57 M 37 769 4:59 8:01
46th Carly Fowler 25:07 F 0 712 5:01 8:05
47th Javon Mayhew 25:09 M 23 449 5:01 8:05
48th John Van Ekris 25:10 M 53 15 5:02 8:06
49th Ensor McNeil 25:14 M 58 243 5:02 8:07
50th Luke Ostridge 25:15 M 9 487 5:03 8:07
51st Shanice MacDonald 25:48 F 34 153 5:09 8:18
52nd Beibei Ja 26:02 F 39 685 5:12 8:22
53rd Andrew MacPherson 26:49 M 45 720 5:21 8:37
54th Kent MacLarren 26:50 M 50 441 5:22 8:38
55th Trish McNeil 26:50 F - 411 5:22 8:38
56th Blake Brioux 26:52 M 8 476 5:22 8:38
57th Cole Brioux 26:52 M 10 477 5:22 8:38
58th Ellie Vessey 26:52 F 9 496 5:22 8:38
59th Tracey Brioux 26:52 F 39 473 5:22 8:38
60th Dianne Watts-Pye 27:05 F 60 83 5:25 8:43
61st Emily Smith 27:16 F 43 228 5:27 8:46
62nd David Baglole 27:21 M 7 743 5:28 8:48
63rd Michelle Brenton 27:34 F 52 451 5:30 8:52
64th Erin Beagle 27:36 F 41 471 5:31 8:53
65th Jennifer Woods 27:45 F 24 422 5:33 8:55
66th Simon Wilmot 27:47 M 48 438 5:33 8:56
67th Brooke Vessey 27:57 F 9 495 5:35 8:59
68th Leanne Vessey 27:57 F 33 500 5:35 8:59
69th Loretta Van Ekris 29:23 F 53 300 5:52 9:27
70th Colin Paddington 29:26 M 0 462 5:53 9:28
71st Ashlee Jensan 29:33 F 22 713 5:54 9:30
72nd Billy Van Ekris 29:34 M 26 715 5:54 9:30
73rd Kelly Aylward 29:36 F 31 482 5:55 9:31
74th Paula Bzdell 29:45 F 46 460 5:57 9:34
75th Rachel Evans 29:45 F 20 458 5:57 9:34
76th Kristin Casey 30:02 F 39 433 6:00 9:40
77th Patrick Casey 30:02 M 9 436 6:00 9:40
78th Tamara Stevenson 30:05 F 40 718 6:01 9:40
79th Kevin Gauthier 30:25 M 0 787 6:05 9:47
80th Brian Bylhouwer 30:52 M 35 756 6:10 9:56
81st Erinn MacDougall 31:12 F 30 493 6:14 10:02
82nd Christine Savidge 31:31 F 7 444 6:18 10:08
83rd Wendy Toy 31:46 F 59 716 6:21 10:13
84th Mary Jean Murphy 31:46 F 49 722 6:21 10:13
85th Kevin McCarville 33:52 M 61 192 6:46 10:54
86th Mary Cote 34:02 F 42 729 6:48 10:57
87th Billy Young 34:46 M 10 479 6:57 11:11
88th John Brioux 34:46 M 39 474 6:57 11:11
89th Cheryl Broderick 34:51 F 61 454 6:58 11:13
90th Karen Villard 35:41 F 57 721 7:08 11:29
91st Ramandeep Kaur Sidhu 35:56 F 22 478 7:11 11:33
92nd Ellen Fagan 36:30 F 34 745 7:18 11:44
93rd Shelley Read 38:16 F 54 67 7:39 12:19
94th Lorrie Bylhouwer 38:24 F 65 707 7:40 12:21
95th Jordan Ellis 39:14 M 28 719 7:50 12:37

Finish Time Distribution

Individual Finish Times