Gold Cup Trot 5 km

Wed, Aug. 16

Name Gun Time Sex Age Bib Number Pace (per km) Pace (per mile)
1st Lee Wesselius 14:43 M 23 425 2:56 4:44
2nd Alex Cyr 14:47 M 22 573 2:57 4:45
3rd Alex Neuffer 15:09 M 22 508 3:01 4:52
4th Nick Robertson 16:37 M 17 485 3:19 5:20
5th Ryan Merrett 16:48 M 19 447 3:21 5:24
6th Alec Brown 16:56 M 20 511 3:23 5:27
7th Jeremy Thompson 16:59 M 19 413 3:23 5:27
8th Sebastion Roy-Gagnon 17:05 M 42 518 3:25 5:29
9th Dan Maguire 17:18 M 21 514 3:27 5:34
10th Alex Bain 18:06 M 29 30 3:37 5:49
11th Mike Peterson 18:12 M 45 34 3:38 5:51
12th Spencer Swaine 18:18 M 16 423 3:39 5:53
13th Jacob Ezeard 18:31 M 1 438 3:42 5:57
14th Eric Petley 18:32 M 46 432 3:42 5:57
15th Tyler Johnston 18:38 M 17 516 3:43 5:59
16th Samuel Peterson 18:54 M 16 280 3:46 6:04
17th Chris Matters 19:45 M 44 440 3:57 6:21
18th Tatiana Kelly 19:57 F 16 445 3:59 6:25
19th Jack Morse 19:59 M 16 444 3:59 6:25
20th Ian Griffin 20:05 M 61 94 4:01 6:27
21st Tori Fitzparick 20:06 F 17 408 4:01 6:28
22nd Daniel Godfrey 20:09 M 16 336 4:01 6:29
23rd Sophie Peterson 21:34 F 13 279 4:18 6:56
24th Tom Godfrey 21:34 M 49 173 4:18 6:56
25th Jason Ezeard 21:39 M 1 439 4:19 6:58
26th John Van Ekris 21:59 M 51 454 4:23 7:04
27th Farley MacLeod 22:09 M 44 436 4:25 7:07
28th Emma Moore 22:13 F 19 446 4:26 7:09
29th Connor Macleod 22:22 M 19 448 4:28 7:11
30th Bret Hanson 22:30 M 57 427 4:30 7:14
31st Grace Dawson 22:46 F 28 456 4:33 7:19
32nd branson Conohan 23:00 M 14 538 4:36 7:24
33rd Riley Fitzpatrick 23:06 M 1 407 4:37 7:26
34th Adrienne Taylor 23:22 F 43 515 4:40 7:31
35th Austin Walker 23:30 M 10 403 4:42 7:33
36th Cameron McQuaid 23:31 M 13 415 4:42 7:34
37th Ensor McNeill 23:53 M 56 243 4:46 7:41
38th Nick Mayne 24:09 M 20 522 4:49 7:46
39th Trevor Higginbotham 24:34 M 19 442 4:54 7:54
40th Cayle Coffin 24:37 M 10 484 4:55 7:55
41st Jayde Cadieux 24:38 F 0 469 4:55 7:55
42nd Andrea Kokta-Gagnon 24:40 F 12 517 4:56 7:56
43rd Doris Ward 24:42 F 39 227 4:56 7:57
44th Derek Underhill 24:43 M 37 406 4:56 7:57
45th Shawn Shea 24:51 M 60 86 4:58 7:59
46th Maureen Peters 24:51 F 38 494 4:58 7:59
47th Robert Morton 24:55 M 56 430 4:59 8:01
48th Stephanie Barry-Benedik 24:56 F 34 487 4:59 8:01
49th Madeleine Neuffer 24:57 F 17 509 4:59 8:01
50th Max Cohoon 25:02 M 16 510 5:00 8:03
51st Alanna McPhee 25:08 F 42 412 5:01 8:05
52nd Chris McPhee 25:10 M 43 411 5:02 8:06
53rd Samantha Ostridge 25:14 F 10 435 5:02 8:07
54th Johann Cooper 25:15 F 61 464 5:03 8:07
55th Kim Horrelt 25:19 F 54 496 5:03 8:08
56th Richard Scanlan 25:20 M 61 497 5:04 8:09
57th Jonathan Baglole 25:28 M 10 499 5:05 8:11
58th Patrice MacGillivary 25:49 F 37 437 5:09 8:18
59th Mike Murphy 25:52 M 63 175 5:10 8:19
60th Julie Ezeard 26:26 M 17 441 5:17 8:30
61st Aubrey Farrar 26:43 M 43 535 5:20 8:35
62nd Mark Bowlan 26:43 M 45 426 5:20 8:35
63rd Michael Easter 27:00 M 47 513 5:24 8:41
64th Jane Cooper 27:02 F 20 466 5:24 8:42
65th Erin Beagle 27:25 F 39 414 5:29 8:49
66th Will Frederickson 27:25 M 43 416 5:29 8:49
67th Chris Wilkinson 27:28 M 38 544 5:29 8:50
68th Bill Fallis 27:32 M 63 465 5:30 8:51
69th Eric Deveau 27:41 M 56 477 5:32 8:54
70th Loretta Van Ekris 28:02 F 51 453 5:36 9:01
71st Billy Van Ekris 28:02 M 24 452 5:36 9:01
72nd Rob Trainor 28:11 M 57 428 5:38 9:04
73rd Lily-Jade Haley-Gruimond 28:28 F 12 519 5:41 9:09
74th Luke Ostridge 28:30 M 7 434 5:42 9:10
75th Randy Ostridge 28:31 M 40 433 5:42 9:10
76th Josh Smith 28:32 M 33 598 5:42 9:11
77th Jennifer Nangreaves 28:32 F 1 599 5:42 9:11
78th Kohl Dallaire 28:45 M 7 271 5:45 9:15
79th Natalie Dallaire 28:49 F 35 187 5:45 9:16
80th Helen McKenna 28:50 F 49 417 5:46 9:16
81st Gaetan Dallaire 29:06 M 38 181 5:49 9:21
82nd Katherine Cairns 29:16 F 36 261 5:51 9:25
83rd Sue Hanson 29:24 F 55 424 5:52 9:27
84th Josh Lawlor 29:27 M 7 421 5:53 9:28
85th Jonah Lawlor 29:30 M 6 420 5:54 9:29
86th Jamie Horrelt 29:39 F 25 495 5:55 9:32
87th Phillip Henderson 29:46 M 57 404 5:57 9:34
88th Martin Buckley 29:54 M 47 405 5:58 9:37
89th Steve Lawlor 29:55 M 40 422 5:59 9:37
90th Jordan Lawlor 30:00 M 3 419 6:00 9:39
91st Christine Savidge 30:22 F 5 455 6:04 9:46
92nd Sharna Reynard 30:52 F 38 483 6:10 9:56
93rd Stanley Hurwitz 30:52 M 63 458 6:10 9:56
94th Debbie McLeod 31:14 F 0 449 6:14 10:03
95th ?? A MacEachern 31:15 M 50 451 6:15 10:03
96th Sadie MacEachern 31:16 F 12 450 6:15 10:03
97th Roger Fenn 31:29 M 71 486 6:17 10:08
98th Steven Baglole 31:29 M 41 498 6:17 10:08
99th Lukas Baglole 31:29 M 6 500 6:17 10:08
100th Adam Ramsay 31:54 M 30 507 6:22 10:16
101st Lana Mill 33:02 F 45 512 6:36 10:37
102nd Heather Ramsay 33:09 F 30 443 6:37 10:40
103rd Dianne Baker 33:12 F 61 429 6:38 10:41
104th Bethany Lucas 35:25 F 46 115 7:05 11:23
105th Alistair Lucas 35:25 M 11 126 7:05 11:23
106th Nicole Raymond 35:49 F 47 401 7:09 11:31
107th Stephane Paquet 35:49 M 47 402 7:09 11:31
108th Cheryl Broderick 45:08 F 59 409 9:01 14:31
109th Taylor MacLean 45:11 F 9 410 9:02 14:32
110th Sophie Leigh White 45:12 F 6 600 9:02 14:32

Finish Time Distribution

Individual Finish Times