Gold Cup Trot 5 km

Fri, Aug. 19

Name Gun Time Sex Age Bib Number Pace (per km) Pace (per mile)
1st Lee Wesselius 14:50 M 22 963 2:58 4:46
2nd Cal DeWolfe 15:23 M 21 840 3:04 4:57
3rd Ryan O'Regan 18:19 M 21 938 3:39 5:53
4th Angus MacIntosh 18:22 M 20 836 3:40 5:54
5th Samuel Peterson 18:54 M 15 280 3:46 6:04
6th Nick Robertson 19:00 M 16 825 3:48 6:06
7th Daniel Maguire 19:07 M 20 835 3:49 6:09
8th Alex Bain 19:12 M 28 30 3:50 6:10
9th Jeremy Thompson 19:14 M 18 824 3:50 6:11
10th Graeme Wach 19:28 M 21 837 3:53 6:15
11th Alec Brown 19:44 M 19 946 3:56 6:21
12th Ellen Burnett 20:16 F 21 839 4:03 6:31
13th Matt Kozma 20:17 M 15 857 4:03 6:31
14th Chris Matters 20:27 M 43 832 4:05 6:34
15th Jack Morse 20:39 M 15 856 4:07 6:38
16th Melanie McKenna 20:47 F 23 302 4:09 6:41
17th Tom Godfrey 21:36 M 48 173 4:19 6:57
18th Jamie MacPhail 21:58 M 27 821 4:23 7:04
19th Kevin MacLeod 22:06 M 51 941 4:25 7:06
20th branson Conohan 22:11 M 13 827 4:26 7:08
21st Joey Fisher 22:27 M 29 862 4:29 7:13
22nd Francis Fagan 22:34 M 66 940 4:30 7:15
23rd Shawn Shea 22:34 M 59 863 4:30 7:15
24th John Van Ekris 22:44 M 50 15 4:32 7:19
25th Stephanie Barry-Benedik 22:46 F 33 819 4:33 7:19
26th Paul McGuire 23:03 M 59 43 4:36 7:25
27th Farley MacLeod 23:06 M 43 943 4:37 7:26
28th Sam Singleton 23:40 M 14 868 4:44 7:37
29th Jonathan Baglole 24:08 M 9 878 4:49 7:46
30th Trevor Higginbotham 24:11 M 18 858 4:50 7:47
31st Brigitte Lavigne 24:17 F 42 818 4:51 7:48
32nd Austin Walker 24:25 M 9 809 4:53 7:51
33rd Heidi Baglole 24:46 F 31 942 4:57 7:58
34th Danielle Steadman, 25:06 F 15 958 5:01 8:04
35th Aidan Hiscott 25:06 M 18 869 5:01 8:04
36th Nathaniel Camoureux 25:12 M 32 864 5:02 8:06
37th Allan Callard 25:23 M 69 822 5:04 8:10
38th Rebecca McClintick 25:32 F 37 252 5:06 8:13
39th Cameron McQuaid 26:04 M 12 945 5:12 8:23
40th Tim McQuaid 26:05 M 38 944 5:13 8:23
41st Johann Cooper 26:08 F 60 804 5:13 8:24
42nd Denyne Krahn 26:25 F 31 860 5:17 8:30
43rd Barb Gaudet 26:32 F 29 870 5:18 8:32
44th Michael Easter 26:44 M 46 826 5:20 8:36
45th Raeona Lacey 26:46 F 49 808 5:21 8:36
46th Lyn ?? 26:53 F 32 950 5:22 8:39
47th Doug Jones 27:03 M 67 851 5:24 8:42
48th Allison MacDonald-Arsenault 27:14 F 30 855 5:26 8:45
49th Bill Fallis 27:18 M 62 805 5:27 8:47
50th Charlene Frizzell 27:19 F 48 813 5:27 8:47
51st Ashley Frizzell 27:19 F 28 812 5:27 8:47
52nd Christine Blanchard 27:32 F 47 871 5:30 8:51
53rd Jennifer Hanus 28:03 F 38 814 5:36 9:01
54th Phillip Henderson 28:04 M 56 803 5:36 9:02
55th Robert Wouda 28:44 M 45 815 5:44 9:14
56th Elinor Matheson 28:44 F 42 816 5:44 9:14
57th Jacey Baglole 29:13 F 11 947 5:50 9:24
58th Robyn Baglole 29:19 F 13 948 5:51 9:26
59th Doreen Pippy 29:23 F 40 807 5:52 9:27
60th Lenae MacPhail 29:47 F 43 810 5:57 9:35
61st Erinn MacDougall 30:04 F 27 823 6:00 9:40
62nd Julian Jones 30:24 M 13 852 6:04 9:47
63rd Adam Askew 30:30 M 8 853 6:06 9:49
64th Sean Rooney 30:35 M 10 830 6:07 9:50
65th Martin Ruckley 30:39 M 46 811 6:07 9:51
66th Lukas Baglole 30:50 M 5 937 6:10 9:55
67th Steven Baglole 30:50 M 40 872 6:10 9:55
68th Stephanie Rooney 30:52 F 46 828 6:10 9:56
69th Loretta Van Ekris 31:39 F 50 299 6:19 10:11
70th Pierre Cote 32:11 M 1 834 6:26 10:21
71st Aileen Matters 32:15 F 2 865 6:27 10:22
72nd Mary Cote 32:20 F 39 833 6:28 10:24
73rd Jordan Broderick 32:23 M 27 939 6:28 10:25
74th Cheryl Broderick 32:23 F 58 806 6:28 10:25
75th Dianne Baker 33:51 F 60 859 6:46 10:53
76th John Unsworth 37:01 M 35 848 7:24 11:54
77th Alistair Lucas 37:30 M 10 866 7:30 12:04
78th Winnie Unsworth 37:35 F 9 850 7:31 12:05
79th Matthew Rooney 38:00 M 8 831 7:36 12:13
80th Mark Rooney 38:51 M 47 829 7:46 12:30
81st Natalie Dallaire 39:22 F 34 187 7:52 12:40
82nd Gaetan Dallaire 39:40 M 37 181 7:56 12:46
83rd Lindsay Payne 40:26 F 29 861 8:05 13:00
84th Wren Unsworth 45:00 F 7 849 9:00 14:29
85th Ava Frew 45:00 F 10 845 9:00 14:29

Finish Time Distribution

Individual Finish Times