Gold Cup Trot
Fri, Aug. 19, 2011
5 km
Place |
Name |
Gun Time |
Sex |
Bib |
Pace |
Pace |
1st |
Daniel Lewis |
16:56 |
M |
362 |
3:23/km |
5:27/mi |
2nd |
David-1980 Gallant |
17:08 |
M |
408 |
3:25/km |
5:30/mi |
3rd |
Billy MacDonald |
17:16 |
M |
416 |
3:27/km |
5:33/mi |
4th |
Alex Neuffer |
17:24 |
M |
386 |
3:28/km |
5:36/mi |
5th |
Carson Campbell |
17:41 |
M |
145 |
3:32/km |
5:41/mi |
6th |
Brandon Higginbotham |
17:59 |
M |
405 |
3:35/km |
5:47/mi |
7th |
Alex Bain |
18:03 |
M |
80 |
3:36/km |
5:48/mi |
8th |
Chris Huggan |
18:12 |
M |
842 |
3:38/km |
5:51/mi |
9th |
Mike Peterson |
18:23 |
M |
814 |
3:40/km |
5:55/mi |
10th |
Grace Annear |
18:36 |
F |
847 |
3:43/km |
5:59/mi |
11th |
Randall Hipson |
18:57 |
M |
848 |
3:47/km |
6:05/mi |
12th |
Elita Rahn |
19:01 |
F |
372 |
3:48/km |
6:07/mi |
13th |
Arturo Giralt |
19:33 |
M |
382 |
3:54/km |
6:17/mi |
14th |
Gary Simmonds |
19:37 |
M |
13 |
3:55/km |
6:18/mi |
15th |
Chris Matters |
19:40 |
M |
151 |
3:56/km |
6:19/mi |
16th |
Shawn Muise |
19:43 |
M |
375 |
3:56/km |
6:20/mi |
17th |
Roy Mason |
19:44 |
M |
385 |
3:56/km |
6:21/mi |
18th |
Robert MacAdam |
19:54 |
M |
844 |
3:58/km |
6:24/mi |
19th |
Alex MacFadyen |
20:01 |
M |
376 |
4:00/km |
6:26/mi |
20th |
Kara Grant |
20:11 |
F |
194 |
4:02/km |
6:29/mi |
21st |
Mitchell Visser |
20:22 |
M |
158 |
4:04/km |
6:33/mi |
22nd |
Ben Tanton |
20:30 |
M |
526 |
4:06/km |
6:35/mi |
23rd |
Francis Fagan |
20:31 |
M |
90 |
4:06/km |
6:36/mi |
24th |
Natalie Dallaire |
20:40 |
F |
86 |
4:08/km |
6:39/mi |
25th |
Shawn Shea |
20:43 |
M |
402 |
4:08/km |
6:40/mi |
26th |
Scott Dickieson |
20:58 |
M |
401 |
4:11/km |
6:44/mi |
27th |
Randy Allain |
20:59 |
M |
69 |
4:11/km |
6:45/mi |
28th |
Jim Archuleta |
21:07 |
M |
412 |
4:13/km |
6:47/mi |
29th |
Mike MacLean |
21:29 |
M |
840 |
4:17/km |
6:54/mi |
30th |
David Walsh |
21:41 |
M |
157 |
4:20/km |
6:58/mi |
31st |
Robert Pendergast |
21:53 |
M |
379 |
4:22/km |
7:02/mi |
32nd |
Michael Cunningham |
21:59 |
M |
830 |
4:23/km |
7:04/mi |
33rd |
Randy Ostridge |
22:10 |
M |
396 |
4:26/km |
7:08/mi |
34th |
Heather MacAulay |
22:17 |
F |
532 |
4:27/km |
7:10/mi |
35th |
Robin Kennie |
22:17 |
M |
828 |
4:27/km |
7:10/mi |
36th |
Ellen Burnett |
22:18 |
F |
192 |
4:27/km |
7:10/mi |
37th |
Will Frederickson |
22:18 |
M |
829 |
4:27/km |
7:10/mi |
38th |
Maureen Peters |
22:23 |
F |
417 |
4:28/km |
7:12/mi |
39th |
Emma Germain |
22:40 |
F |
354 |
4:32/km |
7:17/mi |
40th |
Bridget Keedwell |
22:42 |
F |
409 |
4:32/km |
7:18/mi |
41st |
Sydney Riggs |
22:55 |
F |
841 |
4:35/km |
7:22/mi |
42nd |
Steve Langley |
23:18 |
M |
846 |
4:39/km |
7:29/mi |
43rd |
Abigail Lea |
23:33 |
F |
823 |
4:42/km |
7:34/mi |
44th |
Ian Henry |
23:36 |
M |
413 |
4:43/km |
7:35/mi |
45th |
Sherri MacNeill |
23:38 |
F |
808 |
4:43/km |
7:36/mi |
46th |
Sara Walsh |
23:48 |
F |
163 |
4:45/km |
7:39/mi |
47th |
Tyler Heggie |
23:48 |
M |
833 |
4:45/km |
7:39/mi |
48th |
Elaine Burkholder |
23:51 |
F |
387 |
4:46/km |
7:40/mi |
49th |
Mark MacEwen |
24:01 |
M |
363 |
4:48/km |
7:43/mi |
50th |
Nicholas Tanton |
24:07 |
M |
394 |
4:49/km |
7:45/mi |
51st |
Kieran Hennessey |
24:09 |
M |
411 |
4:49/km |
7:46/mi |
52nd |
Gill Germain |
24:10 |
M |
355 |
4:50/km |
7:46/mi |
53rd |
Derek Bondt |
24:10 |
M |
529 |
4:50/km |
7:46/mi |
54th |
Mike McKenzie |
24:14 |
M |
816 |
4:50/km |
7:47/mi |
55th |
Lucas Boudreau |
24:16 |
M |
849 |
4:51/km |
7:48/mi |
56th |
Eriel Whitelaw |
24:17 |
F |
397 |
4:51/km |
7:48/mi |
57th |
Donald Perry |
24:17 |
M |
523 |
4:51/km |
7:48/mi |
58th |
Shelly Russell |
24:24 |
F |
822 |
4:52/km |
7:51/mi |
59th |
Jocelyn Dougan |
24:25 |
F |
370 |
4:53/km |
7:51/mi |
60th |
Kate MacSwain |
24:48 |
F |
813 |
4:57/km |
7:58/mi |
61st |
Nick Farquharson |
24:52 |
M |
415 |
4:58/km |
8:00/mi |
62nd |
Chris Doucette |
24:52 |
M |
831 |
4:58/km |
8:00/mi |
63rd |
Kim Sypher |
24:53 |
M |
821 |
4:58/km |
8:00/mi |
64th |
Alice Draper |
24:57 |
F |
388 |
4:59/km |
8:01/mi |
65th |
Matthew Hanus |
25:00 |
M |
839 |
5:00/km |
8:02/mi |
66th |
Allan Callard |
25:00 |
M |
83 |
5:00/km |
8:02/mi |
67th |
Carolyn Huggan |
25:08 |
F |
843 |
5:01/km |
8:05/mi |
68th |
Parker MacFadyen |
25:13 |
M |
378 |
5:02/km |
8:06/mi |
69th |
Andrew Carder |
25:25 |
M |
414 |
5:05/km |
8:10/mi |
70th |
David MacFadyen |
25:34 |
M |
377 |
5:06/km |
8:13/mi |
71st |
Emily MacAdam |
25:36 |
F |
360 |
5:07/km |
8:14/mi |
72nd |
Matthew Tanton |
25:47 |
M |
395 |
5:09/km |
8:17/mi |
73rd |
Italo Marzari |
25:51 |
M |
383 |
5:10/km |
8:19/mi |
74th |
Ross Neil |
25:51 |
M |
384 |
5:10/km |
8:19/mi |
75th |
Patrick Murphy |
25:54 |
M |
521 |
5:10/km |
8:20/mi |
76th |
Cheryl Tanton |
25:58 |
F |
393 |
5:11/km |
8:21/mi |
77th |
Robyn MacPhee |
26:13 |
F |
845 |
5:14/km |
8:26/mi |
78th |
Devin Docherty |
26:13 |
M |
34 |
5:14/km |
8:26/mi |
79th |
Lianna McKinnon |
26:19 |
F |
391 |
5:15/km |
8:28/mi |
80th |
Steven Nabuurs |
26:19 |
M |
392 |
5:15/km |
8:28/mi |
81st |
Chrissy Blanchard |
26:23 |
F |
819 |
5:16/km |
8:29/mi |
82nd |
Megan Walsh |
26:23 |
F |
164 |
5:16/km |
8:29/mi |
83rd |
Samuel Peterson |
26:25 |
M |
812 |
5:17/km |
8:30/mi |
84th |
Adrien Sherry |
26:27 |
F |
24 |
5:17/km |
8:30/mi |
85th |
Mark Rooney |
26:35 |
M |
527 |
5:19/km |
8:33/mi |
86th |
Lynn Anne Hogan |
26:38 |
F |
66 |
5:19/km |
8:34/mi |
87th |
D'arcy Flynn |
26:49 |
M |
826 |
5:21/km |
8:37/mi |
88th |
Sophie Flynn |
26:49 |
F |
827 |
5:21/km |
8:37/mi |
89th |
Mike Brenton |
26:53 |
M |
875 |
5:22/km |
8:39/mi |
90th |
Natalie d'Entremont |
26:57 |
F |
407 |
5:23/km |
8:40/mi |
91st |
Dylan Allain |
27:08 |
M |
264 |
5:25/km |
8:44/mi |
92nd |
Brittany Stephen |
27:11 |
F |
403 |
5:26/km |
8:44/mi |
93rd |
Rose Murphy-Cheverie |
27:17 |
F |
71 |
5:27/km |
8:46/mi |
94th |
Robert Murphy |
27:17 |
M |
520 |
5:27/km |
8:46/mi |
95th |
Victoria Howatt |
27:20 |
F |
835 |
5:28/km |
8:47/mi |
96th |
Mark Cameron |
27:23 |
M |
358 |
5:28/km |
8:48/mi |
97th |
Tamara Vessey |
27:38 |
F |
359 |
5:31/km |
8:53/mi |
98th |
Jane Bondt |
27:48 |
F |
530 |
5:33/km |
8:56/mi |
99th |
Meghan Adams |
28:05 |
F |
369 |
5:37/km |
9:02/mi |
100th |
Sophie Peterson |
28:05 |
F |
811 |
5:37/km |
9:02/mi |
101st |
Karen Ellis |
28:18 |
F |
815 |
5:39/km |
9:06/mi |
102nd |
Michelle Brenton |
28:38 |
F |
873 |
5:43/km |
9:12/mi |
103rd |
Paul Higginbotham |
28:45 |
M |
404 |
5:45/km |
9:15/mi |
104th |
Roger Fenn |
28:50 |
M |
810 |
5:46/km |
9:16/mi |
105th |
Susan Forsythe |
28:59 |
F |
43 |
5:47/km |
9:19/mi |
106th |
Melissa MacDonald |
29:10 |
F |
524 |
5:50/km |
9:23/mi |
107th |
Chris Dennis |
29:15 |
M |
525 |
5:51/km |
9:24/mi |
108th |
Darrah Richardson |
29:21 |
F |
381 |
5:52/km |
9:26/mi |
109th |
Jessica Gillis |
29:21 |
F |
400 |
5:52/km |
9:26/mi |
110th |
Sarah Gillis |
29:22 |
F |
399 |
5:52/km |
9:27/mi |
111th |
Alison MacDougall |
29:33 |
F |
824 |
5:54/km |
9:30/mi |
112th |
Jamie Smith |
30:06 |
M |
807 |
6:01/km |
9:41/mi |
113th |
Jamie Berry |
30:07 |
F |
356 |
6:01/km |
9:41/mi |
114th |
Robyn Baglole |
30:37 |
F |
173 |
6:07/km |
9:51/mi |
115th |
Deanna Morrison |
30:43 |
F |
528 |
6:08/km |
9:53/mi |
116th |
Anne Dyment |
30:46 |
F |
373 |
6:09/km |
9:54/mi |
117th |
Cheryl Broderick |
30:51 |
F |
522 |
6:10/km |
9:55/mi |
118th |
Marlene MacKinnon |
31:13 |
F |
825 |
6:14/km |
10:02/mi |
119th |
Chantel L'esperance |
31:28 |
F |
352 |
6:17/km |
10:07/mi |
120th |
Alice Horrocks |
32:06 |
F |
817 |
6:25/km |
10:19/mi |
121st |
Courtney Gould |
32:27 |
F |
837 |
6:29/km |
10:26/mi |
122nd |
Stephen Gould |
32:28 |
M |
836 |
6:29/km |
10:27/mi |
123rd |
Trudy Read |
32:50 |
F |
367 |
6:34/km |
10:34/mi |
124th |
John McKenna |
32:50 |
M |
406 |
6:34/km |
10:34/mi |
125th |
Ellen Perry |
32:51 |
F |
371 |
6:34/km |
10:34/mi |
126th |
Kim Gillis |
32:51 |
F |
398 |
6:34/km |
10:34/mi |
127th |
Helen McKenna |
32:52 |
F |
47 |
6:34/km |
10:34/mi |
128th |
Natalie Ryan |
32:52 |
F |
366 |
6:34/km |
10:34/mi |
129th |
Melanie Headley |
32:55 |
F |
818 |
6:35/km |
10:35/mi |
130th |
Colin Hood |
32:56 |
M |
357 |
6:35/km |
10:36/mi |
131st |
Melissa Gibbons |
32:56 |
F |
380 |
6:35/km |
10:36/mi |
132nd |
Jessica Cameron |
33:04 |
F |
820 |
6:36/km |
10:38/mi |
133rd |
Linda Dickie |
33:42 |
F |
368 |
6:44/km |
10:50/mi |
134th |
Katie Zember |
34:09 |
F |
231 |
6:49/km |
10:59/mi |
135th |
Pierre-Andre Cote |
34:10 |
M |
168 |
6:50/km |
10:59/mi |
136th |
Justin Gallant |
34:24 |
M |
353 |
6:52/km |
11:04/mi |
137th |
Caroline LaFleur |
34:24 |
F |
410 |
6:52/km |
11:04/mi |
138th |
Kim Dyment |
34:56 |
F |
374 |
6:59/km |
11:14/mi |
139th |
Patsy MacKinnon |
35:13 |
F |
390 |
7:02/km |
11:20/mi |
140th |
Shelley Stewart |
35:39 |
F |
838 |
7:07/km |
11:28/mi |
141st |
Marlene Evans |
35:48 |
F |
531 |
7:09/km |
11:31/mi |
142nd |
Beth MacKenzie |
35:48 |
F |
809 |
7:09/km |
11:31/mi |
143rd |
Jennifer Baglole |
36:29 |
F |
170 |
7:17/km |
11:44/mi |
144th |
Jackson Baglole |
36:29 |
M |
171 |
7:17/km |
11:44/mi |
145th |
Caroline Gaudet |
37:05 |
F |
351 |
7:25/km |
11:56/mi |
146th |
Andre Boudreau |
39:43 |
M |
850 |
7:56/km |
12:47/mi |
147th |
Kimberley Hernandez |
40:35 |
F |
361 |
8:07/km |
13:03/mi |
148th |
Ed Bonjokian |
41:40 |
M |
834 |
8:20/km |
13:24/mi |
149th |
Bernita Moore |
44:03 |
F |
389 |
8:48/km |
14:10/mi |
150th |
Jonathan Baglole |
45:08 |
M |
172 |
9:01/km |
14:31/mi |
151st |
Em Zember |
48:43 |
F |
96 |
9:44/km |
15:40/mi |
152nd |
Julia Zember |
48:43 |
F |
230 |
9:44/km |
15:40/mi |
153rd |
Kristopher Zember |
49:06 |
M |
229 |
9:49/km |
15:48/mi |
154th |
Eileen Robertson |
53:35 |
F |
365 |
10:43/km |
17:14/mi |
155th |
Bethany Vessey |
53:35 |
F |
364 |
10:43/km |
17:14/mi |