UPEI Homecoming 5 km

Sat, Sept. 26

Name Gun Time Sex Age Bib Number Pace (per km) Pace (per mile)
1st Steven Baglole 17:05 M 33 226 3:25 5:29
2nd Alex Bain 19:12 M 21 80 3:50 6:10
3rd John Van Ekris 20:17 M 43 90 4:03 6:31
4th Chad Wilikie 20:19 M 22 879 4:03 6:32
5th Tyler Bernard 20:20 M 16 880 4:04 6:32
6th Niall Burnett 20:21 M 12 214 4:04 6:33
7th Scott Beamish 20:27 M 17 881 4:05 6:34
8th Robert Pendergast 20:28 M 41 885 4:05 6:35
9th Randy Allain 20:29 M 44 882 4:05 6:35
10th Jesse Annear 20:39 M 11 902 4:07 6:38
11th Randy Ostridge 20:45 M 32 903 4:09 6:40
12th Rob Trainor 21:13 M 49 287 4:14 6:49
13th Shawn Shea 21:20 M 52 283 4:16 6:51
14th David Power 21:33 M 54 109 4:18 6:56
15th Paul McGuire 21:47 M 52 247 4:21 7:00
16th Ivan Gallant 22:05 M 52 41 4:25 7:06
17th David Varis 22:39 M 54 540 4:31 7:17
18th Chris O'Keefe 22:45 M 23 900 4:33 7:19
19th Adam Ryan 23:23 M 10 899 4:40 7:31
20th Loretta Van Ekris 23:29 F 43 256 4:41 7:33
21st Victoria Trotter 23:46 F 13 884 4:45 7:38
22nd Eric Deveau 23:47 M 48 179 4:45 7:39
23rd Victoria Walker 24:10 F 23 891 4:50 7:46
24th Ron Annear 24:10 M 44 901 4:50 7:46
25th Darcy Fraser 24:32 F 39 144 4:54 7:53
26th Devin Docherty 24:33 M 25 886 4:54 7:54
27th Ellen Burnett 24:36 F 14 211 4:55 7:55
28th Nadine Chomyc 25:49 F 19 895 5:09 8:18
29th Jo-Anne Shea 26:11 F 51 52 5:14 8:25
30th Brenda Campbell 26:11 F 44 142 5:14 8:25
31st Carly LaFave 26:36 F 19 889 5:19 8:33
32nd Gordon McCarville 26:44 M 53 904 5:20 8:36
33rd Kelly DeBow 26:46 F 20 890 5:21 8:36
34th Betty Gallant 26:50 F 53 888 5:22 8:38
35th Rose Cheverie 26:54 F 50 62 5:22 8:39
36th Mark Rooney 26:58 M 40 883 5:23 8:40
37th Robin MacPhee 27:47 F 25 887 5:33 8:56
38th Sarah Varis 28:15 F 52 517 5:39 9:05
39th Jennifer Clark 28:26 F 26 905 5:41 9:09
40th Wade Sweet 28:37 M 29 539 5:43 9:12
41st Maria Younker 28:42 F 19 894 5:44 9:14
42nd Julia Vidic 29:09 F 17 896 5:49 9:22
43rd Pam MacKenzie 29:11 F 24 905 5:50 9:23
44th Katie Moore 29:12 F 20 892 5:50 9:23
45th Kirsten Walker 29:13 F 20 898 5:50 9:24
46th Sara Moore 29:14 F 19 893 5:50 9:24
47th Peter Meggs 29:18 M 59 56 5:51 9:25
48th Shelbe Glidden 30:06 F 0 897 6:01 9:41
49th Pierre-Andre Cote 30:12 M 66 100 6:02 9:43
50th Miriam Burnett 31:39 F 9 213 6:19 10:11
51st Rob Burnett 31:40 M 54 212 6:20 10:11

Finish Time Distribution

Individual Finish Times