Gold Cup Trot

5 km - Fri, Aug. 17

Name Gun Time Sex Age Bib Number Pace (per km) Pace (per mile)
1st Ryan Doucette 18:03 M 18 716 3:36 5:48
2nd Mark Hulett 18:56 M 29 696 3:47 6:05
3rd Roy Mason 19:01 M 52 646 3:48 6:07
4th Tim McQuaid 19:22 M 29 739 3:52 6:14
5th Stephen Baglole 19:39 M 31 711 3:55 6:19
6th Charles Edwards 19:52 M 37 725 3:58 6:23
7th James P Mutch 19:57 M 44 7 3:59 6:25
8th Michael White 20:08 M 31 714 4:01 6:28
9th Marcellus Campbell 20:26 M 1 722 4:05 6:34
10th Rob Trainor 20:30 M 47 707 4:06 6:35
11th Francis Fagan 20:42 M 57 742 4:08 6:39
12th Randy Allain 21:10 M 42 732 4:14 6:48
13th Susan Trainor 21:13 F 39 706 4:14 6:49
14th Kelly MacDonald 21:19 F 18 718 4:15 6:51
15th Paula MacDonald 21:20 F 20 719 4:16 6:51
16th Spencer Creelman 21:28 M 21 738 4:17 6:54
17th Grace Annear 21:28 F 14 665 4:17 6:54
18th Paul McGuire 21:45 M 50 741 4:21 7:00
19th Randy Ostridge 21:47 M 30 237 4:21 7:00
20th Natalie Cullen 21:50 F 25 703 4:22 7:01
21st Naomi Harper 21:50 F 24 702 4:22 7:01
22nd Mike Craig 21:56 M 33 695 4:23 7:03
23rd Niall Burnett 22:03 M 10 257 4:24 7:05
24th Rob Burnett 22:05 M 51 116 4:25 7:06
25th Jesse Annear 22:06 M 9 497 4:25 7:06
26th John C Annear 22:12 M 45 647 4:26 7:08
27th Kim Sydher 23:01 M 48 698 4:36 7:24
28th Alex Bain 23:05 M 19 48 4:37 7:25
29th Doug MacEachern 23:09 M 52 734 4:37 7:27
30th Todd Gaudin 23:13 M 39 731 4:38 7:28
31st Matt Chaput 23:19 M 23 728 4:39 7:30
32nd Declan Rowan 23:42 M 37 709 4:44 7:37
33rd Paul Higginbotham 23:44 M 37 746 4:44 7:38
34th Joanne Ritcey 23:47 F 36 491 4:45 7:39
35th Neil Mader 23:49 M 25 727 4:45 7:39
36th Eric Deveau 24:15 M 46 720 4:51 7:48
37th Sandra Gregory 24:17 F 14 736 4:51 7:48
38th Dorothy Gregory 24:17 F 49 737 4:51 7:48
39th Noah Ritcey 24:45 M 11 697 4:57 7:57
40th Daniel Morris 24:59 M 13 699 4:59 8:02
41st Jacob Simmons 25:02 M 14 723 5:00 8:03
42nd Sharon Rowan 25:41 F 37 708 5:08 8:15
43rd Kara Sabean-Archibald 25:41 F 31 715 5:08 8:15
44th Nathan Paton 25:56 M 15 713 5:11 8:20
45th Cheryl Paynter 26:04 F 35 82 5:12 8:23
46th Mike Murrins 26:11 M 56 240 5:14 8:25
47th Derek Underhill 26:18 M 27 717 5:15 8:27
48th Bev Walsh 26:18 F 46 297 5:15 8:27
49th Dianne Pye 26:18 F 48 37 5:15 8:27
50th Rick West 26:18 M 60 700 5:15 8:27
51st Athena Doyle 26:18 F 34 10 5:15 8:27
52nd Donnie Walsh 26:18 M 46 663 5:15 8:27
53rd Judy West 26:18 F 54 701 5:15 8:27
54th Mark Rooney 26:20 M 38 902 5:16 8:28
55th Sheilagh Lavandier-Annear 26:35 F 37 740 5:19 8:33
56th Dianne Baker 26:59 F 51 712 5:23 8:41
57th Brandon Higginbotham 27:08 M 12 747 5:25 8:44
58th Tabitha Somers 27:33 F 31 745 5:30 8:52
59th Brian McKenna 27:59 M 50 705 5:35 9:00
60th Sarah Varis 28:27 F 50 724 5:41 9:09
61st Debby Hughes 28:45 F 46 31 5:45 9:15
62nd George Hughes 28:45 M 46 203 5:45 9:15
63rd Courtney Hughes 28:45 F 17 710 5:45 9:15
64th Karin Laronde 29:24 F 48 693 5:52 9:27
65th Marsha Mader 29:43 F 46 726 5:56 9:33
66th Heather Mader 29:43 F 44 729 5:56 9:33
67th Sandy Parsons 29:53 F 36 721 5:58 9:37
68th Ronda Bellefontaine 30:42 F 45 730 6:08 9:52
69th Lynn Anne Hogan 30:42 F 31 990 6:08 9:52
70th Sharon Riley 31:02 F 44 735 6:12 9:59
71st Dylan Allain 31:40 M 8 733 6:20 10:11
72nd Jana Parker 32:22 F 32 743 6:28 10:25
73rd Nadine Stavert 32:22 F 27 744 6:28 10:25
74th Stephanie Rooney 32:53 F 37 958 6:34 10:35
75th Tracy Stretch 34:22 F 32 694 6:52 11:03
76th Liza Oliver 34:30 F 38 704 6:54 11:06

Finish Time Distribution

Individual Finish Times