Source For Sports

10 km - Sat, Aug. 12

Name Gun Time Sex Age Bib Number Pace (per km) Pace (per mile)
1st Randy MacNeil 34:56 M 45 791 3:29 5:37
2nd Scott Clark 37:07 M 42 564 3:42 5:58
3rd John Bil 38:43 M 38 804 3:52 6:13
4th Leo McCosham 38:49 M 42 114 3:52 6:14
5th Norbert Carpenter 39:36 M 32 794 3:57 6:22
6th Darcy McCourt 39:49 M 34 792 3:58 6:24
7th James P Mutch 40:33 M 43 7 4:03 6:31
8th Sean McCormick 41:06 M 36 92 4:06 6:36
9th Leo Murphy 41:26 M 58 779 4:08 6:40
10th Rebecca Walker 41:30 F 22 688 4:09 6:40
11th Charles Dixon 41:55 M 35 788 4:11 6:44
12th Jason Gallant 42:00 M 33 783 4:12 6:45
13th Michael Irvine 42:05 M 48 61 4:12 6:46
14th Justin Pitts 42:09 M 16 796 4:12 6:47
15th Peter Johnson 42:12 M 55 50 4:13 6:47
16th Brandon Pitts 42:30 M 14 795 4:15 6:50
17th Scott Dickieson 43:11 M 42 793 4:19 6:56
18th Elaine Burkholder 43:13 F 49 14 4:19 6:57
19th Randy Allain 44:38 M 41 64 4:27 7:10
20th Nancy Morris 45:17 F 39 82 4:31 7:17
21st Sean McNeill 45:27 M 18 87 4:32 7:18
22nd Natalie Yanchar 45:33 F 42 776 4:33 7:19
23rd David Patrick 45:38 M 55 772 4:33 7:20
24th Dianne Pye 45:41 F 47 25 4:34 7:21
25th Alice Patrick 45:59 F 55 771 4:35 7:24
26th Paul Johnston 46:08 M 40 797 4:36 7:25
27th Leo Sheehy 46:13 M 51 768 4:37 7:26
28th Keaghan Rilling 46:14 M 17 786 4:37 7:26
29th Andy Walker 46:39 M 52 685 4:39 7:30
30th Frank Gaudet 46:54 M 56 780 4:41 7:32
31st David Pineau 47:17 M 51 798 4:43 7:36
32nd Tyler Sellar 47:24 M 18 103 4:44 7:37
33rd Mike "Rocket Man" Meacher 48:01 M 69 93 4:48 7:43
34th John Van Ekris 48:17 M 40 37 4:49 7:46
35th Edwin Gillis 48:23 M 42 767 4:50 7:47
36th David Cray 48:26 M 15 790 4:50 7:47
37th Leah Williams 48:31 F 47 769 4:51 7:48
38th Shelley Russell 48:32 F 38 787 4:51 7:48
39th Ellen Sherren 48:41 F 32 89 4:52 7:50
40th Ian Cray 49:23 M 48 789 4:56 7:56
41st Dennis Pineau 49:55 M 43 803 4:59 8:01
42nd Paul Burnley 49:59 M 45 157 4:59 8:02
43rd Sandra Gregory 50:01 F 13 247 5:00 8:02
44th Dorothy Gregory 50:02 F 48 84 5:00 8:03
45th Loretta Van Ekris 50:18 F 40 292 5:01 8:05
46th Bethany Smith 50:22 F 32 425 5:02 8:06
47th Barry Murray 51:23 M 48 234 5:08 8:16
48th Nancy Kotarski 51:58 F 42 800 5:11 8:21
49th Barb Pineau 51:59 F 42 802 5:11 8:21
50th Bill Phemister 52:29 M 55 777 5:14 8:26
51st Alex Bain 52:49 M 18 41 5:16 8:30
52nd Dave Good 53:18 M 54 799 5:19 8:34
53rd George Mutch 54:02 M 46 774 5:24 8:41
54th Melanie Bailey 54:26 F 27 805 5:26 8:45
55th Rene Brodeur 54:42 M 36 801 5:28 8:48
56th Phil Vessey 54:43 M 54 784 5:28 8:48
57th Annabelle Vessey 54:45 F 52 785 5:28 8:48
58th Mumtaz Jaffer 57:38 F 0 778 5:45 9:16
59th Elaine Chessman 57:55 F 48 782 5:47 9:19
60th JoAnne MacNeil 57:57 F 41 770 5:47 9:19
61st Peter Meggs 58:32 M 56 27 5:51 9:25
62nd Brian Hawrylak 59:11 M 36 78 5:55 9:31
63rd Salim Jaffer 1:02:12 M 0 773 6:13 10:00
64th Anne Farrell-Gaudet 1:02:24 F 54 781 6:14 10:02
65th Dylan Allain 1:05:00 M 7 775 6:30 10:27

Finish Time Distribution

Individual Finish Times