Fall Frolic 12.3 km

Sat, Oct. 7

Name Gun Time Sex Age Bib Number Pace (per km) Pace (per mile)
1st Stanley Chaisson 42:36 M 24 966 3:27 5:34
2nd Leo McCosham 49:45 M 42 114 4:02 6:30
3rd Billy MacDonald 49:50 M 19 968 4:03 6:31
4th John Bil 49:59 M 38 948 4:03 6:32
5th Norbert Carpenter 50:21 M 32 943 4:05 6:35
6th Sean McCormick 50:34 M 36 92 4:06 6:36
7th Francis Fagan 53:34 M 56 945 4:21 7:00
8th Ron Addison 53:55 M 6 950 4:23 7:03
9th Mark Victor 55:28 M 42 16 4:30 7:15
10th Paul Johnston 55:48 M 40 145 4:32 7:18
11th Deanne Burnett 56:12 F 43 62 4:34 7:21
12th Lora Kemp 57:14 F 34 860 4:39 7:29
13th Spencer Greenwood 57:45 M 43 8 4:41 7:33
14th Don Currie 58:12 M 49 313 4:43 7:36
15th Edwin Gillis 58:47 M 42 963 4:46 7:41
16th Pat Ellis 59:15 F 50 967 4:49 7:45
17th Sandra Gregory 59:21 F 14 247 4:49 7:45
18th Malcolm MacDonald 59:32 M 50 947 4:50 7:47
19th Richard Olde Riekerink 59:40 M 33 52 4:51 7:48
20th Jackie Chaisson 59:57 F 36 844 4:52 7:50
21st Debby Hughes 1:00:00 F 45 85 4:52 7:51
22nd Jeannie MacDonald 1:00:08 F 37 972 4:53 7:52
23rd Mike "Rocket Man" Meacher 1:00:27 M 69 93 4:54 7:54
24th Diane Boswall 1:01:11 F 46 960 4:58 8:00
25th Barry Murray 1:01:11 M 48 164 4:58 8:00
26th Brian Sr. Deveau 1:01:48 M 49 952 5:01 8:05
27th Peter Rice 1:01:56 M 47 951 5:02 8:06
28th Ellen Sherren 1:02:17 F 33 89 5:03 8:08
29th Bob Lyons 1:02:43 M 46 976 5:05 8:12
30th Dorothy Gregory 1:03:11 F 48 84 5:08 8:16
31st Tanya Gregory 1:04:32 F 47 956 5:14 8:26
32nd Edna Vloet 1:04:32 F 49 957 5:14 8:26
33rd Diether Prince 1:04:56 M 26 962 5:16 8:29
34th Rick West 1:05:10 M 59 946 5:17 8:31
35th Joanne McLaughlin 1:05:24 F 39 959 5:19 8:33
36th Pat O'Connor 1:05:33 M 51 939 5:19 8:34
37th Wanda Bailey 1:05:39 F 46 909 5:20 8:35
38th Alex Bain 1:06:20 M 18 41 5:23 8:40
39th Tricia Proude 1:09:50 F 32 965 5:40 9:08
40th Bethany Lucas 1:09:56 F 35 954 5:41 9:09
41st Melanie Bailey 1:10:00 F 28 973 5:41 9:09
42nd Debby Hughes 1:12:29 F 45 85 5:53 9:29
43rd Brian MacDonald 1:14:33 M 52 958 6:03 9:45
44th Karen Creighan 1:16:27 F 37 975 6:12 10:00
45th Donna Crane 1:16:35 F 42 924 6:13 10:01
46th Kelly MacWilliams 1:18:29 F 32 67 6:22 10:16
47th Edna Miller 1:18:42 F 40 955 6:23 10:17
48th Teri Hall 1:18:59 F 48 323 6:25 10:20
49th Joan Lambie 1:19:00 F 40 953 6:25 10:20
50th Rachel Leslie 1:19:00 F 28 974 6:25 10:20
51st Lorrie Bylhouwer 1:20:18 F 52 923 6:31 10:30
52nd Jo Wells 1:22:23 F 56 961 6:41 10:46
53rd Carolyn MacPhee 1:23:30 F 41 964 6:47 10:55
54th Candace Cormier 1:31:43 F 42 949 7:27 12:00
55th Walter Lea 1:43:20 M 66 998 8:24 13:31

Finish Time Distribution

Individual Finish Times