Race the North Shore

13.1 mi - Tue, July 8

Name Gun Time Sex Age Bib Number Pace (per km) Pace (per mile)
1st Alex Coffin 1:15:23 M 34 249 3:34 5:45
2nd Michael Scythes 1:20:16 M 45 288 3:48 6:07
3rd Rob MacKenzie 1:21:47 M 36 221 3:52 6:14
4th George Belliveau 1:25:48 M 35 305 4:04 6:32
5th Skip Howard 1:26:39 M 40 292 4:06 6:36
6th Tim Murphy 1:26:56 M 43 213 4:07 6:38
7th Scott Clark 1:27:13 M 39 248 4:08 6:39
8th Frank Pino 1:27:42 M 46 301 4:09 6:41
9th Robert Dunphy 1:30:00 M 35 231 4:16 6:52
10th Allen Olha 1:30:06 M 50 225 4:16 6:52
11th Adriana Veer 1:31:05 F 31 273 4:19 6:57
12th Greg Arsenault 1:31:35 M 39 242 4:20 6:59
13th Keith Bulman 1:32:28 M 43 240 4:23 7:03
14th Patrick Ryan 1:33:21 M 35 208 4:25 7:07
15th Francis Fagan 1:33:28 M 53 211 4:26 7:08
16th Brad Pontz 1:33:58 M 34 280 4:27 7:10
17th Paul Baglole 1:34:19 M 42 243 4:28 7:11
18th Pam Power-McKenna 1:34:52 F 45 304 4:29 7:14
19th Kevin Peters 1:34:57 M 45 214 4:30 7:14
20th Jonathan Ross 1:35:37 M 27 285 4:32 7:17
21st Paul J Felton 1:39:35 M 26 255 4:43 7:36
22nd Frank Shorter 1:40:04 M 0 297 4:44 7:38
23rd Darcy McCourt 1:40:21 M 31 271 4:45 7:39
24th Leo MacDonald 1:40:42 M 44 244 4:46 7:41
25th Nancy Pino 1:40:46 F 37 300 4:46 7:41
26th Joey Smith 1:41:51 M 35 230 4:49 7:46
27th Chuck Chokel 1:41:58 M 50 281 4:50 7:47
28th Paul Flannigan 1:42:23 M 45 254 4:51 7:48
29th David Pineau 1:42:57 M 48 236 4:52 7:51
30th Barry Richard 1:42:57 M 50 223 4:52 7:51
31st Isaac Mazer 1:43:55 M 17 252 4:55 7:55
32nd Roland MacSwain 1:44:11 M 41 253 4:56 7:57
33rd Spencer Greenwood 1:45:01 M 40 207 4:58 8:00
34th Doug MacEachern 1:45:02 M 48 239 4:58 8:01
35th Peter Moak 1:45:06 M 43 206 4:59 8:01
36th Roy Geldart 1:45:50 M 44 250 5:01 8:04
37th Michael Currie 1:47:29 M 16 201 5:05 8:12
38th Don Currie 1:47:30 M 46 202 5:05 8:12
39th David Varis 1:48:06 M 48 245 5:07 8:15
40th George Hirsch 1:48:29 M 69 276 5:08 8:16
41st Stephen Dunne 1:48:57 M 35 227 5:10 8:19
42nd Darrell Chaisson 1:49:00 M 40 226 5:10 8:19
43rd Naira Chokel 1:49:07 F 40 282 5:10 8:19
44th Edna Vloet 1:50:30 F 46 204 5:14 8:26
45th Tanya Gregory 1:50:30 F 44 268 5:14 8:26
46th Richard Nuesch 1:50:49 M 48 266 5:15 8:27
47th Suna Houghton Mooney 1:50:50 F 37 222 5:15 8:27
48th Brian Hawrylak 1:51:17 M 33 237 5:16 8:29
49th Van Josselet 1:51:46 M 50 283 5:18 8:31
50th John Petrovich 1:52:10 M 48 279 5:19 8:33
51st John Downing 1:52:31 M 47 203 5:20 8:35
52nd Ivan Gallant 1:53:11 M 46 241 5:22 8:38
53rd Brooke MacMillan 1:53:25 M 38 275 5:22 8:39
54th Jody Mossey 1:53:25 F 29 229 5:22 8:39
55th Amby Burfoot 1:54:05 M 0 299 5:24 8:42
56th Sheree Matheson 1:54:48 F 0 298 5:26 8:45
57th Dennis Edgecombe 1:55:02 M 53 293 5:27 8:46
58th Danny Roberson 1:55:13 M 42 289 5:27 8:47
59th Sarah MacKinnon 1:55:20 F 20 274 5:28 8:48
60th Don Mazer 1:56:00 M 58 251 5:30 8:51
61st Marsha Mader 1:56:09 F 42 238 5:30 8:51
62nd Brenda Houston 1:57:20 F 42 264 5:33 8:57
63rd Bethany Lezama 1:57:35 F 34 234 5:34 8:58
64th Danielle Cawley 1:58:04 F 23 257 5:36 9:00
65th Lisa LeBlanc 1:58:05 F 36 262 5:36 9:00
66th William Moore 1:58:55 M 38 267 5:38 9:04
67th Rob Robinson 1:59:04 M 48 256 5:38 9:05
68th Liz Casey 1:59:31 F 37 295 5:40 9:07
69th Tim Casey 1:59:31 M 38 296 5:40 9:07
70th Erroll Jenkins 1:59:33 M 45 209 5:40 9:07
71st Jodi Phillips 1:59:48 F 33 246 5:40 9:08
72nd David Forsythe 1:59:49 M 45 232 5:40 9:08
73rd Shaun MacIssac 2:02:29 M 49 228 5:48 9:20
74th Paulette Dalton 2:03:11 F 19 200 5:50 9:24
75th George Fisher 2:03:28 M 50 217 5:51 9:25
76th Eileen Allison 2:04:24 F 43 302 5:54 9:29
77th Pam Middings 2:05:14 F 37 291 5:56 9:33
78th Janice MacCallum 2:05:38 F 38 269 5:57 9:35
79th Gary Evans 2:05:38 M 42 270 5:57 9:35
80th Kim Critchley 2:06:59 F 45 233 6:01 9:41
81st Kelly Cain 2:08:19 F 41 235 6:05 9:47
82nd Arlene Carter 2:08:19 F 46 261 6:05 9:47
83rd Gary Rayner 2:09:59 M 52 265 6:09 9:55
84th Jonesy Jones 2:12:18 M 43 303 6:16 10:05
85th Dana MacLeod 2:12:47 F 37 210 6:17 10:08
86th Monique Kaye 2:12:47 F 47 224 6:17 10:08
87th Sherri McKinnon 2:14:09 F 0 272 6:21 10:14
88th Clare Northcott 2:14:09 F 36 258 6:21 10:14
89th Claire LeBlanc 2:14:55 F 47 263 6:23 10:17
90th Tom Denham 2:15:11 M 45 294 6:24 10:19
91st Kris Acker 2:15:37 F 38 260 6:25 10:21
92nd Walter Lea 2:21:12 M 63 215 6:41 10:46
93rd Sarah Varis 2:21:51 F 46 218 6:43 10:49
94th Cindy Enlow 2:23:47 F 40 278 6:49 10:58
95th Robbie Arsenault 2:26:40 M 40 247 6:57 11:11
96th Cheryl Robinson 2:30:18 F 43 259 7:07 11:28
97th Vianne Timmons 2:31:30 F 44 219 7:11 11:33
98th Stuart Mason 2:31:30 M 49 220 7:11 11:33
99th Carol Reeves 2:32:08 F 0 284 7:12 11:36
100th Lorrie Bylhouwer 2:33:06 F 49 205 7:15 11:41
101st Fran Thibert 2:35:17 F 56 286 7:21 11:51
102nd Patty Worger 2:40:14 F 48 277 7:36 12:13
103rd Anne McCarron 2:45:28 F 44 287 7:50 12:37
104th Gregg Hammond 3:00:43 M 53 290 8:34 13:47

Finish Time Distribution

Individual Finish Times